Finnish // English

Privacy Notice

Registration

To make an order, does not require registration.At placing first order,however consumers can register for the Futuremovieshop´s customer register by informing name and other compulsory information.

  • a) the customer needs to register into Futuremovieshop´s customer file and give required information.(Name, address, e-mail and information of delivered orders.)
  • b) The customer allows Futuremovieshop to register above information to its customer file. Futuremovieshop´s customer information is confidential and is not given to external partners.

Privacy protection
Futuremovieshop´s customer database is confidential.
The customer needs to be careful while making orders from Futuremovieshop´s web trade Customers.
Futuremovieshop does not ask or register:

  • Information about customer bank accounts.
  • Information about customers credit card.
  • Information about personal identification number.

The description of the register according to the law of personal data (523/1999) 10§

Registrar
Futuremovieshop (VAT:FI25781173)
www.futuremovieshop.com
e-mail: info@futuremovieshop.fi
Anssi Harinen
Futuremovieshop´s customer file

ARGUMENT OF REGISTER HOLDING
The person has registered as Futuremovieshop´s customer or bought products from Futuremovieshop´s web trade.

PURPOSE OF USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of Futuremovieshop´s customer file is to keep up the customer file and handling and filing customers orders. The register is also used to follow up the abandoned packages.
The information can also be used improving Futuremovieshop´s activities or statistics. Personal data is handled according to the law concerning personal data. Futuremovieshop can use the customer files information to its own marketing without giving the information to an external partner. Futuremovieshop can keep the information in electric or written form, if that’s not especially refused by the customer. The customer has a right to deny the registration of personal data by informing Futuremovieshop about that by e-mail: info@futuremovieshop.fi

THE CONTENT OF THE REGISTER
The personal data comprises:

  • First and family name
  • E-mail address
  • Street address
  • Postal code
  • Country/State
  • Infomation about ordering history

ASSIGNING OF THE PERSONAL DATA
Futuremovieshop does not assign the information to external persons. The personal data will be removed when customer requests.

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The register or its information is not assigned to external persons. The user ID of Futuremovieshop´s internal network is required to get a right to use the register. The register is located in Futuremovieshop´s server, which is protected with a password.

4K UltraHD
DVD movies from 4,95
Blue Ray new releases from 9,95
Order the Newsletter!
Get info for new
and upcoming movies!